Jojoba Oil is an effective all-natural botanical extract known for its wide range of human health and beauty benefits. For centuries, Jojoba Oil has been used to treat skin and hair conditions, thanks to its anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties.
Known as Nature’s Multi-Tasker, Jojoba Oil is derived from the seeds/nuts of evergreen Jojoba trees native to desert areas including Mexico, Arizona and Israel. It is then processed into a liquid vegetable wax for use as a naturally good pure moisturizing lotion and sunscreen. The extract is recommended for you if you are prone to oily to combo skin. It works by “tricking” your skin into producing less oil, thus minimizing your face’s oily appearance. Most physical therapists prefer to use Jojoba Oil in all their coffee bean body scrubs.
If you are an ultra-purist, then this golden-colored, odorless oil is perfect for your make-up bag. It is cinch to apply, and a pure emollient product specifically designed to sooth and hydrate your skin. The oil’s biology makes it penetrate and moisturize your skin without leaving any residue. Additionally, it does not have any harmful side effects and is suitable for the most sensitive skins.
AMOILS Jojoba Oil is manufactured in USA from natural ingredients, is 100% pure and comes with a 90-day money back guarantee!